Mach Speed Go!

Hey there sports fans,

I have a new team and to foster good vibes and generally be cool with each other I decided we should go out 🙂 We went out karting and sang along to our favorite tunes. Here are some of the photos I and Roi took 🙂

Well here we are :)
Well here we are 🙂
This is what we were supposed to drive... sorta crappy but fun :)
This is what we were supposed to drive... sorta crappy but fun 🙂
the track... kinda cloudy but cleared up thankfully :)
the track... kinda cloudy but cleared up thankfully 🙂
People on the track
People on the track
excellent control by Mike Andal
excellent control by Mike Andal
yep, my helmet looks like someone died in it
yep, my helmet looks like someone died in it
Boys ready to roll
Boys ready to roll
of course DA with her trademark fierce pose
of course DA with her trademark fierce pose
Shaider and Annie?
Shaider and Annie?
like thats gonna work...
like that's gonna work...
PCR Youngsters showing it how its done :)
PCR Youngsters showing us how its done 🙂
Yep, i shouldve used another pose
Yep, i should've used another pose
boyband pose... a gay boyband
boyband pose... a gay boyband
Me pedal to the errr... very thin metal accelerator... afraid...
Me pedal to the errr... very thin metal accelerator... afraid...
DA running red all over
DA running red all over
Yep a poster of a happy relationship
Yep a poster of a happy relationship
gay... just plain gay
gay... just plain gay
Now thats a nice picture :)
Now that's a nice picture 🙂
Cheers! A toast to new beginnings!
Cheers! A toast to new beginnings!

2 thoughts on “Mach Speed Go!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s