Chiggy’s

Had some good Liempo yesterday at a very reasonable price. The place was Chiggy’s at Mall of Asia 🙂 (pardon the crappy phone cam peechurs)

Arriving at Chiggy's
The Menu
The Liempo!

Ugh, remind me never to soften food pics. LOL

Ja mata,

RS

Cake Day

You want to know what happens when you get peer pressured?

Cake happens 😀 Gawk on 🙂

The Cake Eaters
Joiz
Rain
Shabby
Ryan
Gilbert
Claire
Me, le retard

*poof*

Receiving Weird Messages Lately?

Hiho!

Dunno about the validity of this viral message going on round these parts. Kinda cooky. Here, take a gander 🙂

A1 information: DND SEC NorbertoGonzales will manage d May election cheating through Gen. Nangit, Gen. Prestoza’s project FULLMOON, in favor or Manny Villar……, FVR Puno & GMA are behind this dirty tactics w/ a certain computer expert hacker Martin Leebiong a Korean national, HE WILL DO THE SWITCHING OF PREPARED CS, Pls pass so Filipinos will know this evil plan, from Chit Saavedra, Cp. No. 09091388077. Pls Pass ASAP.

That’s all she wrote lol

Ja Mata

RS